Staff Directory

By PositionAlphabetically

Administration

FF
Favero, Francesca
331-228-5232Assistant Principal
MH
Hickman, Melissa
331-228-5572Student Support Coordinator
DL
Lidman, Diane
331-228-6069Assistant Principal
TL
Loversky, Timothy
331-228-5129Principal
TS
Swade, Timothy
331-228-5500Student Support Coordinator

Administrative Assistant

BB
Bassegoda Quinones, Brenda
331-228-2893Security Attendant/Translator
LB
Baxter, Lisa
331-228-6044Admininistrative Asst. Attendance
NB
Bowgren, Nancy
331-228-5203Admin. Asst. Student Support Services
LJ
Johnson, Lucyna
331-228-5129Admin. Asst. to the Principal
TM
Morrison, Tracelle
331-228-5145Sub Coordinator
MV
Volmer, Mary
331-228-5031Registrar

Bilingual Ed

MA
Anderson, Maria
331-228-5691Native Language Tutor
AC
Curtis, Aracely
331-228-5737Native Language Tutor
AL
Lubrano, Ashley
331-228-2889EL Teacher
KP
Pemberton, Kristen
331-228-3700EL Teacher
JR
Rubio, Jacalyn
331-228-6172EL Coordinator

Custodial Services

MF
Franco, Mauricio
331-228-5818Custodial Services
PN
Neisendorf, Patrick
331-228-6771Custodial Services
ES
Sanchez, Estefani
331-228-5317Custodial Services

Explore Team

JB
Butt, Jo Anne
331-228-5791AVID/College & Career
DH
Hancock, David
331-228-5831Business/mxInc
EH
Hensel, Eric
331-228-5835PLTW Classes
PH
Herrera, Paul
331-228-5125PLTW Classes
CM
McPeak, Christine
331-228-5860Service Learning/Reading +
RR
Rocha, Ralph
331-228-5072Drama/Theatre/Art
RS
Schilb, Ryan
331-228-5076PLTW Classes
HT
Tyska, Halle
331-228-2681Art
PW
Watts, Pamela
331-228-5177Explore Team Leader, FACS, Culinary Arts

Guidance

LB
Bartus, Linda
331-228-6629SEB Assistant
AB
Bates, Allison
331-228-5758504 Coordinator
LB
Brockmeyer, Leanne
331-228-6165Speech/Language Pathologist
SB
Bush, Sara
331-228-5790Social Worker - 6th Grade
RC
Campbell, Rebecca
331-228-5424Social Worker - 7th Grade
KC
Cluchey, Kameron
331-228-5652Student Support Specialist
KC
Cwinski, Kirsten
331-228-6156School Counselor - 8th Grade
SF
Fowler, Shona
331-228-5982Physical Therapist
RH
Hilbrick, Robert
331-228-5836School Psychologist (7th & 8th)
KH
Homola, Katie
331-228-6131SEB Resource
BH
Hult, Bridget
331-228-6200School Counselor - 8th Grade
TK
Kinsella, Terri
331-228-6675Social Worker- 8th Grade
ML
Lacher, Morgan
331-228-5006Occupational Therapist
JS
Slaiher, Jacques
331-228-5168Student Assistance Counselor
MW
Webb, Madelyn
331-228-6028Psychologist 6th & 7th, RISE
CZ
Zafiropoulos, Courtney
331-228-6014School Counselor - 7th Grade

Infinity Program

JH
Hughes, Janet
331-228-6192Language Arts/Social Studies
MO
O'Connell, MaryPat
331-228-6076Science
MW
Wollak, Matthew
331-228-6720PLC+, Math, Algebra, Geometry

Instructional Coordinator

DD
Dean, Danielle
331-228-5805Instructional Coordinator
RG
Goble, Rosemary
331-228-5803Instructional Coordinator WMS/TMS
YS
Stahl, Yvette
331-228-6166Instructional Coordinator

Instructional Interventionist

HL
Leonard, Hannah
331-228-5528Interventionist,Instructional LA
TR
Raiman, Taryn
331-228-2279Instructional Interventionist

Learning Resource Center

MC
Cannon, Meghan
331-228-5100LRC/Media Specialist
AL
Lykins, Alicia
331-228-2393LRC Media Assistant
CS
Shaw, Caroline
331-228-2978LRC Media Assistant
KV
VanSickle, Kimberly
331-228-5898LRC Media Assistant

Literacy & Math

BG
Gonzalez, Brenda
331-228-5824Reading+, LA+
ML
Lazaro (Farmer), Maggie
331-228-5268Reading+
MM
Madia, Michelle
331-228-5853Math+, Instructional Math
KM
McCullough, Kathy
331-228-5139Reading Specialist
CT
Tucker, Carolyn
Reading Specialist

Music

JB
Bach, Janel
331-228-5781Choir
MB
Bazan, Michael
331-228-5782Band
DK
Kovach, Don
331-228-5747Orchestra/General Music
JP
Pesek, James
331-228-5874Orchestra
ES
Swenson, Erik
331-228-6712Band

Nurse

CA
Abbs, Carrie
331-228-3704Registered Nurse
LA
Anzaldi, Leeanna
331-228-3704Certified School Nurse
CD
Dykhuis, Cynthia
331-228-3704Registered Nurse
DL
Lutter, Dawn
331-228-3704Registered Nurse
SU
Ubelhart, Sandra
331-228-3704Registered Nurse

RISE Program

KB
Bourbeau, Kathleen
331-228-5777Teaching Assistant
GP
Piwowarczyk, Gerald
331-228-2493RISE Assistant
MS
Sarkaria, Margaret (Paige)
331-228-2778RISE
RS
Solanki, Rupal
331-228-6048RISE Assistant

Special Education

SB
Batka, Samantha
331-228-63466th Grade
SB
Bennett, Stephanie
331-228-5783Team Leader, 8-3
TD
Ditsworth, Tonya
331-228-26876th Grade, 7th Grade
CH
Hacker, Chase
331-228-51227th Grade
AL
La Fronza, Anna
331-228-58507th Grade
SN
Nelson, Samantha
331-228-52726th Grade
LS
Stocker, Lauri
331-228-58947th Grade
BS
Szerlong, Brenda
331-228-5841Team Leader, 8-4

Student Support

VC
Case, Vern
331-228-6191Dean's Assistant
TE
Ellis, Tracy
331-228-6009Dean's Assistant
SN
Nelson, Shelly
331-228-5734Dean's Assistant
MS
Schmidt, Mary
331-228-5696Dean's Assistant

Teaching Assistant

NA
Ahmed, Najla
331-228-5991Teaching Assistant
DD
Desrosiers, Diane
331-228-5807Teaching Assistant
SD
Duck, Suzanne
331-228-5813Teaching Assistant
DF
Fender, Debra
331-228-5994Teaching Assistant
LG
Gibble, Lisa
331-228-5822Teaching Assistant
MS
Salmon, Maryann
331-228-5881Teaching Assistant
KV
Vitkus, Kathryn
331-228-5174Teaching Assistant

Team 6-1

MD
Dial, Mary Ellen
331-228-5808Team Leader, Language Arts
EG
Goetschel (Lloyd), Emily
331-228-2688Science
MR
Reed, Melissa
331-228-5069Social Studies
RW
Windle, Richard
331-228-6844Math

Team 6-2

CA
Ashline, Christopher
331-228-5092Social Studies
AL
La Grassa, Annemarie
331-228-2287PLC+, Science
ML
Lipecki, Melanie
331-228-5756Team Leader, Language Arts
BW
Wilkerson, Brandon
331-228-6055Math

Team 6-3

JD
Duensing, Joanna
331-228-5042Language Arts
EM
Marchiori, Elizabeth
331-228-5988Science
AN
Notter, Amy
331-228-5868Team Leader/PLC +, Math
MV
Vogt, Maureen
331-228-5902PLC+, Social Studies

Team 6-4

SB
Breon, Shannon
331-228-6798Team Leader/PLC+, Language Arts
MG
Gabel, Martin
331-228-5113Social Studies
RO
Olson, Rebecca
331-228-5678Science
AW
Whitaker, Anni
331-228-5961Math

Team 7-1

BA
Alcala, Bridget
331-228-5315Social Studies
TJ
Jensen, Tracey
331-228-5840Team Leader/PLC +, Math
BM
Merchut, Brittany
331-228-5701Science
CV
Vasilopoulos, Christine
331-228-2979Language Arts

Team 7-2

JM
McCall, Jessica
331-228-5878Language Arts
PM
McGuire, Patrick
331-228-5858Team Leader, Social Studies
DS
Springborn, Douglas
331-228-5889Math
ST
Teipel, Steven
331-228-6029Science

Team 7-3

LF
Franklin, Laura
331-228-6706Team Leader/PLC +, Science
MG
Guseman, Margaret
331-228-5121Social Studies
JJ
Jacobi, Jennifer
331-228-5838Language Arts, German
LR
Rath, Lindsay
331-228-5695PLC +, Language Arts
ER
Ryan, Erin
331-228-5236Math

Team 7-4

AB
Brummel, Allison
331-228-5651Language Arts
ED
Dolan, Elizabeth
331-228-5812Team Leader/PLC +, Social Studies
SQ
Quinn, Sara
331-228-6181Math
NZ
Zentner, Nathan
331-228-5277Science

Team 8-1

NC
Christianson, Nicol
331-228-5530Team Leader, Science
TM
Massie, Timothy
331-228-5137Social Studies
KS
Stepien, Kimberly
331-228-2792Algebra/Geometry
ST
Ter Bush, Stephanie
Language Arts

Team 8-2

TC
Celaya, Terry
331-228-5795Math
MF
Foulkes, Mark
331-228-5817PLC+, Language Arts
KG
Goettel, Kathleen
331-228-6659Team Leader/PLC +, Social Studies
JT
Tosello, Jennifer
331-228-5895PLC+, Science

Team 8-3

JA
Amadei, Jennifer
331-228-5505Language Arts
AM
McPeak, Andrew
331-228-5859Social Studies
JS
Sienko, Joanna
331-228-2690PLC +, Math/Algebra
SW
Wilczek, Shannon
331-228-2494Science

Team 8-4

RB
Blinstrup, Ryan
331-228-5264Math
RB
Boehm, Renee
331-228-5785Social Studies
BB
Bozic, Brendan
331-228-6117Language Arts
DV
Vale, David
331-228-6072Science

Wellness

JG
Grieves, Joanie
331-228-2774Physical Education/Health
TK
Kohler, Thomas
331-228-5847Physical Education
SM
Masoncup, Sean
331-228-6680Physical Education
VN
Nichols, Vicki
331-228-5866PE/Health/Adapted PE
SN
Nold, Scott
331-228-5867Physical Education/Athletic Director
DR
Raymond, Dianne
331-228-5157Physical Education
JS
Scurte, Jason
331-228-5884Physical Education/Health
EW
Walker, Eric
331-228-5903Health
RW
Williams, Russell
331-228-5083Team Leader, PE/Health/Adapted PE
TZ
Ziltz, Taylor
331-228-6036Physical Education/Health

World Language

CB
Breiten, Christine
331-228-5793Spanish
KK
Kerby-Mennecke, Katherine
331-228-5843Spanish
SK
Kuretsky, Shelby
331-228-6857Spanish
KS
Spotak, Kelly
331-228-5724French
LV
Vizcarra, Luciel
331-228-2797Spanish
DW
Winters, Dhara
331-228-2185Spanish
MZ
Zmich, Megan
331-228-2694Spanish

St. Charles Community Unit School District 303