Staff Directory

By PositionAlphabetically

Administrative Assistant

LB
Baxter, Lisa
331-228-6044Administrative Assistant
NB
Bowgren, Nancy
331-228-5203Administrative Assistant to AP
LJ
Johnson, Lucyna
331-228-5129Assistant to the Principal
TM
Morrison, Tracelle
331-228-5145Administrative Assistant
KM
Munoz Almanza, Katia
331-228-2487Translator WMS/STCE
MV
Volmer, Mary
331-228-5031Guidance Assistant

Art

HT
Tyska, Halle
331-228-2681Art

Assistant Principal

DL
Lidman, Diane
331-228-5203Assistant Principal
PM
McGuire, Patrick
331-228-5858Assistant Principal

Bilingual Ed

MF
Farmer, Maggie
331-228-5268Bilingual Ed
KP
Pemberton, Kristen
331-228-5626Bilingual Ed

Custodial Services

MF
Franco, Mauricio
331-228-5818Custodial Services
AM
Montes, Alberto
331-228-5143Custodial Services
PN
Neisendorf, Patrick
331-228-6771Custodial Services

Dean's Assistant

BB
Bassegoda Quinones, Brenda
331-228-2893Dean's Assistant
VC
Case, Vern
331-228-6191Dean's Assistant
SN
Nelson, Shelly
331-228-5734Dean's Assistant

Dean's Assistant: Building Security Attendant

HS
Stanley, Hannah
Dean's Assistant: Building Security Attendant

Explore Team

JB
Bach, Janel
331-228-5781Choir
MB
Bazan, Michael
331-228-5782Band
BD
Dean, Brett
331-228-5804General Music
DH
Hancock, David
331-228-5831Business/mxIncubator
EH
Hensel, Eric
331-228-5835PLTW
PH
Herrera, Paul
331-228-5125PLTW
DK
Kovach, Don
331-228-5747General Music/Orchestra
JP
Pesek, James
331-228-5874Orchestra
ES
Swenson, Erik
331-228-6712Band
PW
Watts, Pamela
331-228-5177FACS (TL)

Foreign Language

AG
Grazutis, Ashley
331-228-2477Foreign Language-Spanish
KK
Kerby-Mennecke, Katherine
331-228-5843Spanish
SK
Kuretsky, Shelby
331-228-6857Spanish (TL)
DP
Parikh, Dhara
331-228-2185Spanish
KS
Spotak, Kelly
331-228-5724French
LV
Vizcarra, Luciel
331-228-2797Spanish
MZ
Zmich, Megan
331-228-2694Spanish

Guidance

JA
Andujar, Jessica
331-228-5677Speech/Language Pathologist - Half time
LB
Brockmeyer, Leanne
331-228-6165Speech/Language Pathologist
RC
Campbell, Rebecca
331-228-5424Social Worker
KC
Cwinski, Kirsten
331-228-6156School Counselor 6th Gr 19-20
ED
Doll, Elyse
331-228-2684School Psychologist Wredling/Wasco
SF
Fowler, Shona
331-228-5982Physical Therapist
KG
Graver, Kathleen
331-228-5573Occupational Therapist
MH
Hickman, Melissa
331-228-5572Student Support S Coordinator
RH
Hilbrick, Robert
331-228-5836School Psychologist
CH
Hrgich, Coleton
331-228-2485Social Worker
BH
Hult, Bridget
331-228-6200School Counselor 8th Gr 19-20
TK
Kinsella, Terri
331-228-6675Social Worker
CM
McPeak, Christine
331-228-5860School Counselor 7th Gr 19-20
JS
Slaiher, Jacques
331-228-5168Student Assistance Counselor
TS
Swade, Timothy
331-228-5500Student Support Coordinator
EW
Wood, Ethan
331-228-5576Guidance Counselor

Infinity Program

DD
Dean, Danielle
331-228-5805Infinity Program (TL)
KF
Fullmer, Kiva
331-228-5570Infinity SS

Instructional Coordinators

MC
Chuipek, Meghan
331-228-5547Instructional Coordinator
YS
Stahl, Yvette
331-228-6166Instructional Coordinator

Instructional Interventionist

TR
Raiman, Taryn
331-228-2279Instructional Interventionist

Learning Resource Center

MC
Cannon, Meghan
331-228-5100LRC/Media Specialist
AF
Forsell, Andrea
331-228-3393LRC Media Assistant
CS
Shaw, Caroline
331-228-2978LRC Media Assistant
PT
Toht, Patricia
331-228-5313LRC Media Assistant

Math

SQ
Quinn, Sara
331-228-61818th Gr. Math
AW
Whitaker, Anni
331-228-5083Math

Native Language Tutor

MA
Anderson, Maria
331-228-5691Native Language Tutor
JG
Galvan-Mendez, Jesus
Native Language Tutor

Nurse

CA
Abbs, Carrie
331-228-3704Registered Nurse
CD
Dykhuis, Cynthia
331-228-5814Registered Nurse
JG
Gryfinski, Juanita
331-228-3704Registered Nurse
DL
Lutter, Dawn
331-228-4991Registered Nurse
SU
Ubelhart, Sandra
331-228-5773Registered Nurse

OASIS

NB
Bachelor, Nicole
331-228-6083OASIS
LJ
Johnson, Lara
331-228-5659OASIS

Physical Education/Wellness

TK
Kohler, Thomas
331-228-5847Physical Education/Wellness
JM
Manibog, Joanie
331-228-2774Physical Education/Wellness
SM
Masoncup, Sean
331-228-6680Physical Education/Wellness
SN
Nold, Scott
331-228-5867Physical Education/Wellness
DR
Raymond, Dianne
331-228-5157Physical Education/Wellness
KS
Sauter, Kristina
331-228-5634PE/Wellness
JS
Scurte, Jason
331-228-5884Physical Education/Wellness (TL)
RW
Williams, Russell
331-228-5083Physical Education/Wellness

Principal

TL
Loversky, Timothy
331-228-5129Principal

RISE Program

DD
Desrosiers, Diane
331-228-5807RISE Assistant
SD
Doyle, Shelley
331-228-5879RISE Assistant
NG
Gerety, Nellie
331-228-2783RISE Teacher
MH
Harper, Melissa
331-228-2482RISE
GP
Piwowarczyk, Gerald
RISE Assistant

Reading Specialist

BG
Gonzalez, Brenda
331-228-5824Reading Specialist
CT
Tucker, Carolyn
331-228-5148Reading Specialist

Special Education

TD
Ditsworth, Tonya
331-228-26877th Grade

Student Support Specialist

KC
Cluchey, Kameron
331-228-5652Student Support Specialist

Student Support/Adaptive PE

VN
Nichols, Vicki
331-228-5866Student Support/Adaptive PE

Teaching Assistant

LB
Bartus, Linda
331-228-6629Teaching Assistant
LG
Gibble, Lisa
331-228-5822Teaching Assistant
RJ
Jarosh, Rita
331-228-5839Teaching Assistant
LM
Moody, Leon
331-228-5766Teaching Assistant
LR
Ramirez, Laura
331-228-6137Teaching Assistant
MS
Salmon, Maryann
331-228-5881Teaching Assistant
RS
Solanki, Rupal
331-228-5048Teaching Assistant
KV
Vitkus, Kathryn
331-228-5174Teaching Assistant
BW
Waltmire, Bonnie
331-228-5755Teaching Assistant

Team 6-1

CK
Kocmond, Carolyn
331-228-5846Team 6-1
ML
Lipecki, Melanie
331-228-5756Team 6-1
SN
Nelson, Samantha
331-228-5272Interventionist
RR
Rocha, Ralph
331-228-5072Team 6-1
RW
Windle, Richard
331-228-6844Team 6-1 (TL)

Team 6-2

MD
Dial, Mary Ellen
331-228-5808Team 6-2
RG
Goble, Rosemary
331-228-5803Team 6-2
EH
Holakovsky, Erin
331-228-6825Team 6-2
AL
La Grassa, Annemarie
331-228-2287Team 6-2 (TL)
AN
Notter, Amy
331-228-5868Team 6-2

Team 6-3

JD
Duensing, Joanna
331-228-5042Team 6-3
AL
La Fronza, Anna
331-228-5850Team 6-3
EM
Marchiori, Elizabeth
331-228-5988Team 6-3
MV
Vogt, Maureen
331-228-5902Team 6-3
EW
Walker, Eric
331-228-5903Team 6-3 (TL)

Team 6-4

SB
Breon, Shannon
331-228-6798Team 6-4
ED
Dolan, Elizabeth
331-228-5812Team 6-4 (TL)
RO
Olson, Rebecca
331-228-5678Team 6-4
KZ
Zeller, Katherine
331-228-5179Team 6-4

Team 7-1

BA
Alcala, Bridget
331-228-5315Team 7-1
CH
Hacker, Chase
331-228-5122Team 7-1
TJ
Jensen, Tracey
331-228-5840Team 7-1 (TL)
NZ
Zentner, Nathan
331-228-5277Team 7-1

Team 7-2

JH
Hagedorn, Joan
331-228-5830Team 7-2 (TL)
RS
Schilb, Ryan
331-228-5076Team 7-2
DS
Springborn, Douglas
331-228-5889Team 7-2
ST
Teipel, Steven
331-228-6029Team 7-2

Team 7-3

MG
Guseman, Margaret
331-228-5121Team 7-3
JK
Keller, Julie
331-228-5131Team 7-3
ER
Ryan, Erin
331-228-5236Team 7-3
LS
Stocker, Lauri
331-228-5894Team 7-3

Team 7-4

JA
Aikens, Jill
331-228-5778Team 7-4 (TL) / Infinity
CA
Ashline, Christopher
331-228-5092Team 7-4
JB
Butt, Jo Anne
331-228-5791Team 7-4
JJ
Jacobi, Jennifer
331-228-5838Team 7-4/German
MM
Madia, Michelle
331-228-5853Team 7-4
CV
Vasilopoulos, Christine
331-228-2979Team 7-4

Team 8-1

RB
Blinstrup, Ryan
331-228-5264Team 8-1
KH
Hartnett, Katherine
331-228-5123Team 8-1
TM
Massie, Timothy
331-228-5137Team 8-1
BS
Szerlong, Brenda
331-228-5841Team 8-1
KV
VanSickle, Kimberly
331-228-5898Team 8-1

Team 8-2

MF
Foulkes, Mark
331-228-5817Team 8-2
KG
Goettel, Kathleen
331-228-6659Team 8-2 (TL)
AR
Rose, Ann
331-228-6702Team 8-2
KS
Stepien, Kimberly
331-228-2792Team 8-2
JT
Tosello, Jennifer
331-228-5895Team 8-2

Team 8-3

JA
Amadei, Jennifer
331-228-5505Team 8-3 (TL)
SB
Bennett, Stephanie
331-228-5783Team 8-3
SM
Martinez, Stacy
331-228-5855Team 8-3
AM
McPeak, Andrew
331-228-5859Team 8-3
JS
Sienko, Joanna
331-228-2690Team 8-3

Team 8-4

LB
Boehm, Lori
331-228-5785Team 8-4 (TL)
TC
Celaya, Terry
331-228-5795Team 8-4
NC
Christianson, Nicol
331-228-5530Team 8-4
MG
Gabel, Martin
331-228-5113Team 8-4
AH
Heiney, Amanda
331-228-5630Team 8-4

7th Grade Science

EL
Lloyd, Emily
331-228-26887th Gr. Science

8th Grade Science

LF
Franklin, Laura
331-228-6706Science

St. Charles Community Unit School District 303