Staff Directory

By PositionAlphabetically

Administrative Assistant

LB
Baxter, Lisa
331-228-6044Admininistrative Asst. Attendance
NB
Bowgren, Nancy
331-228-5203Administrative Asst. to Student Support
LJ
Johnson, Lucyna
331-228-5129Assistant to the Principal
TM
Morrison, Tracelle
331-228-5145Administrative Assistant Substitutes
KM
Munoz Almanza, Katia
331-228-2487Translator WMS/STCE
MV
Volmer, Mary
331-228-5031Administrative Asst. Guidance

Assistant Principal

DL
Lidman, Diane
331-228-5203Assistant Principal
PM
McGuire, Patrick
331-228-5858Assistant Principal

Bilingual Ed

MA
Anderson, Maria
331-228-5691Native Language Tutor
GB
Barrto, Gino
331-228-5870Bilingual Ed
MF
Farmer, Maggie
331-228-5268Bilingual Ed
JG
Galvan-Mendez, Jesus
331-228-5877Native Language Tutor

Custodial Services

MF
Franco, Mauricio
331-228-5818Custodial Services
AM
Montes, Alberto
331-228-5143Custodial Services
PN
Neisendorf, Patrick
331-228-6771Custodial Services

Explore Team

JB
Butt, Jo Anne
331-228-5791AVID/College & Career
DH
Hancock, David
331-228-5831Business/mxIncubator
EH
Hensel, Eric
331-228-5835PLTW
PH
Herrera, Paul
331-228-5125PLTW (REMOTE)
RR
Rocha, Ralph
331-228-5072Art
HT
Tyska, Halle
331-228-2681Art
PW
Watts, Pamela
331-228-5177Explore Team Leader, FACS, Culinary Arts

Foreign Language

AG
Grazutis, Ashley
331-228-2477Foreign Language-Spanish
KK
Kerby-Mennecke, Katherine
331-228-5843Spanish
SK
Kuretsky, Shelby
331-228-6857Spanish
DP
Parikh, Dhara
331-228-2185Spanish
KS
Spotak, Kelly
331-228-5724French
LV
Vizcarra, Luciel
331-228-2797Spanish
MZ
Zmich, Megan
331-228-2694Spanish

Guidance

JA
Andujar, Jessica
331-228-5677Speech/Language Pathologist - Half time
LB
Brockmeyer, Leanne
331-228-6165Speech/Language Pathologist
RC
Campbell, Rebecca
331-228-5424Social Worker - 8th Grade
KC
Cwinski, Kirsten
331-228-6156School Counselor - 7th Grade
ED
Doll, Elyse
331-228-2684School Psychologist Wredling/Wasco
SF
Fowler, Shona
331-228-5982Physical Therapist
KG
Graver, Kathleen
331-228-5573Occupational Therapist
RH
Hilbrick, Robert
331-228-5836School Psychologist
CH
Hrgich, Coleton
331-228-2485Social Worker - 8th Grade
BH
Hult, Bridget
331-228-6200School Counselor - 6th Grade
TK
Kinsella, Terri
331-228-6675Social Worker
JS
Slaiher, Jacques
331-228-5168Student Assistance Counselor
EW
Wood, Ethan
331-228-5576Guidance Counselor

Health Office

CA
Abbs, Carrie
331-228-3704Registered Nurse
JG
Gryfinski, Juanita
331-228-3704Registered Nurse - District
DL
Lutter, Dawn
331-228-3704Registered Nurse
SU
Ubelhart, Sandra
331-228-3704Registered Nurse

Infinity Program

DD
Dean, Danielle
331-228-5805Team Leader Infinity, Language Arts, Drama, Theatre
KF
Fullmer, Kiva
331-228-5570Social Studies

Instructional Coordinators

MC
Chuipek, Meghan
331-228-5547Instructional Coordinator
YS
Stahl, Yvette
331-228-6166Instructional Coordinator

Instructional Interventionist

TR
Raiman, Taryn
331-228-2279Instructional Interventionist

Interventionist

HL
Leonard, Hannah
331-228-5528Interventionist

Language Arts

JA
Amadei, Jennifer
331-228-5505Team Leader 8-3
SB
Breon, Shannon
331-228-67986th Grade
MD
Dial, Mary Ellen
331-228-58086th Grade Language Arts/Social Studies
JD
Duensing, Joanna
331-228-50426th/7th Grade
MF
Foulkes, Mark
331-228-5817Language Arts
JH
Hagedorn, Joan
331-228-5830Language Arts (REMOTE)
ML
Lipecki, Melanie
331-228-57566th Grade/7th Grade

Learning Resource Center

MC
Cannon, Meghan
331-228-5100LRC/Media Specialist
CS
Shaw, Caroline
331-228-2978LRC Media Assistant
PT
Toht, Patricia
331-228-5313LRC Media Assistant

Math

RB
Blinstrup, Ryan
331-228-52647th/8th Grade
TC
Celaya, Terry
331-228-57958th Grade
SQ
Quinn, Sara
331-228-61817th/8th Gr. Math
JS
Sienko, Joanna
331-228-26908th Grade Algebra
AW
Whitaker, Anni
331-228-50836th Grade Math

Music

JB
Bach, Janel
331-228-5781Choir
MB
Bazan, Michael
331-228-5782Band
DK
Kovach, Don
331-228-5747Orchestra/General Music
JP
Pesek, James
331-228-5874Orchestra
ES
Swenson, Erik
331-228-6712Band

Nurse

CD
Dykhuis, Cynthia
331-228-3704Registered Nurse

OASIS

LJ
Johnson, Lara
331-228-5659OASIS
SN
Nelson, Samantha
331-228-5272OASIS/Language Arts

Oasis

LB
Bartus, Linda
331-228-6629Teaching Assistant

Principal

TL
Loversky, Timothy
331-228-5129Principal

RISE Program

JF
Flynn, Joe
331-228-6138RISE Assistant
NG
Gerety, Nellie
331-228-2783RISE Teacher
MH
Harper, Melissa
331-228-2482RISE Teacher
GP
Piwowarczyk, Gerald
331-228-2493RISE Assistant - REMOTE
RS
Solanki, Rupal
331-228-6048RISE Assistant
CV
Vanderveen, Celeste
331-228-3700RISE Assistant

Reading Specialist

BG
Gonzalez, Brenda
331-228-5824Reading Specialist

Remote Academy

JA
Aikens, Jill
331-228-5778Math (REMOTE)
CT
Tucker, Carolyn
331-228-5148Language Arts/Reading (REMOTE)

Science

NC
Christianson, Nicol
331-228-55308th Grade
LF
Franklin, Laura
331-228-67068th Grade
CK
Kocmond, Carolyn
331-228-58466th Grade
EL
Lloyd, Emily
331-228-26887th Gr. Science

Social Studies

BA
Alcala, Bridget
331-228-53156th/7th Grade
CA
Ashline, Christopher
331-228-50927th Grade
LB
Boehm, Lori
331-228-5785Team Leader 8-4
ED
Dolan, Elizabeth
331-228-5812Team Leader 6-4
MG
Gabel, Martin
331-228-5113Team Leader 8-5, Social Studies, College & Career
RG
Goble, Rosemary
331-228-58036th/7th Grade (REMOTE)
KG
Goettel, Kathleen
331-228-6659Team Leader 8-2

Special Education

SB
Bennett, Stephanie
331-228-57838th Grade
TD
Ditsworth, Tonya
331-228-26877th Grade/8th Grade
CH
Hacker, Chase
331-228-51227th Grade/8th Grade
AL
La Fronza, Anna
331-228-58506th Grade
LR
Ramirez, Laura
331-228-61376th Grade/7th Grade
BS
Szerlong, Brenda
331-228-58418th Grade

Student Support

BB
Bassegoda Quinones, Brenda
331-228-2893Dean's Assistant
VC
Case, Vern
331-228-6191Dean's Assistant
MH
Hickman, Melissa
331-228-5572Student Support Coordinator
SN
Nelson, Shelly
331-228-5734Dean's Assistant
MS
Schmidt, Mary
331-228-5696Dean's Assistant
TS
Swade, Timothy
331-228-5500Student Support Coordinator

Student Support Specialist

KC
Cluchey, Kameron
331-228-5652Student Support Specialist

Teaching Assistant

DD
Desrosiers, Diane
331-228-5807Teaching Assistant
LG
Gibble, Lisa
331-228-5822Teaching Assistant
RJ
Jarosh, Rita
331-228-5839Teaching Assistant
LM
Moody, Leon
331-228-5766Teaching Assistant
MS
Salmon, Maryann
331-228-5881Teaching Assistant
KV
Vitkus, Kathryn
331-228-5174Teaching Assistant
BW
Waltmire, Bonnie
331-228-5755Teaching Assistant

Team 6-1

RW
Windle, Richard
331-228-68446-1 Team Leader, Math

Team 6-2

AL
La Grassa, Annemarie
331-228-2287Team Leader 6-2/Science
AN
Notter, Amy
331-228-5868Team 6-2

Team 6-3

EM
Marchiori, Elizabeth
331-228-5988Team 6-3
CM
McPeak, Christine
331-228-5860Team 6-3
MV
Vogt, Maureen
331-228-5902Team 6-3

Team 6-4

RO
Olson, Rebecca
331-228-5678Team 6-4

Team 7-1

TJ
Jensen, Tracey
331-228-5840Team 7-1 (TL)
NZ
Zentner, Nathan
331-228-5277Team 7-1

Team 7-2

RS
Schilb, Ryan
331-228-5076Team 7-2
DS
Springborn, Douglas
331-228-5889Team 7-2
ST
Teipel, Steven
331-228-6029Team 7-2

Team 7-3

MG
Guseman, Margaret
331-228-5121Team 7-3
JK
Keller, Julie
331-228-5131Team 7-3
ER
Ryan, Erin
331-228-5236Team 7-3
LS
Stocker, Lauri
331-228-5894Team 7-3

Team 7-4

JJ
Jacobi, Jennifer
331-228-5838Team 7-4/German
MM
Madia, Michelle
331-228-5853Team 7-4
CV
Vasilopoulos, Christine
331-228-2979Team 7-4

Team 8-1

KH
Hartnett, Katherine
331-228-5123Team 8-1
TM
Massie, Timothy
331-228-5137Team 8-1
KV
VanSickle, Kimberly
331-228-5898Team 8-1

Team 8-2

AR
Rose, Ann
331-228-6702Team 8-2
KS
Stepien, Kimberly
331-228-2792Team 8-2
JT
Tosello, Jennifer
331-228-5895Team 8-2

Team 8-3

SM
Martinez, Stacy
331-228-5855Team 8-3
AM
McPeak, Andrew
331-228-5859Team 8-3

Team 8-4

AH
Heiney, Amanda
331-228-5630Team 8-4

Wellness

JG
Grieves (Manibog), Joanie
331-228-2774Physical Education/Health
TK
Kohler, Thomas
331-228-5847Physical Education
SM
Masoncup, Sean
331-228-6680Physical Education/Health
VN
Nichols, Vicki
331-228-5866PE/Health/Adaptive PE
SN
Nold, Scott
331-228-5867Physical Education
DR
Raymond, Dianne
331-228-5157Physical Education
JS
Scurte, Jason
331-228-5884Physical Education/Health
EW
Walker, Eric
331-228-5903Wellness Team Leader, Health
RW
Williams, Russell
331-228-5083Physical Education/Health

St. Charles Community Unit School District 303