Teams Page



6th Grade Teams
TEAM 6-1 TEAM 6-2 TEAM 6-3
Kirsten Cwinski Team Leader - Language Arts Chris Patrick Team Leader - Language Arts Susan Ronan Team Leader - Science  
Michelle Gupta Social Studies Joanna Sienko Math Brenda Gonzalez Language Arts  
Carol Kocmond Science Stacy Martinez Science Ellen Dial Special Education  
Charlotte Schmitt Math Maureen Vogt Social Studies Michelle Madia Math  
    Dhara Parikh Spanish Christy Weygandt Social Studies  
   

Anna LaFronza

Math/Special Education      
7th Grade Teams
TEAM 7-1 TEAM 7-2 TEAM 7-3 TEAM 7-4
Rose D'Alesio Team Leader
Social Studies
Joan Hagedorn Team Leader - Language Arts Paul Carani Team Leader - Science Nicole Mareno Team Leader - Language Arts and Social Studies
Doug Springborn Math Andy McPeak Social Studies Dina Green Math Elizabeth Marchiori Science
Joanna Duensing Language Arts Lauri Stocker Special Education Cynthia Sefton Special Education Rick Windle Math
Lori Michaels Science Amy Notter Math/Algebra Ryan Schilb Social Studies    
Anna Minuth Special Education Bill O'Hagan Science Jill White Language Arts    
        Katie Kerby Spanish    
8th Grade Teams
TEAM 8-1 TEAM 8-2 TEAM 8-3 TEAM 8-4
Renee Boehm Team Leader - Language Arts Mark Foulkes Team Leader - Language Arts Jill Aikens Team Leader - Math/Geometery Angela Russell Team Leader - Social Studies
Terry Celaya Math Sharon Zicherman Science Jennifer Jacobi Language Arts/German Maryam Siddiqui Science
Jennifer Tosello Science Linsey Kirby Special Education Stephanie Bennett Special Education Stephanie Thomas Literacy
Katie Colonna Literacy Tracey Jensen Math Kevin Corcoran Social Studies Janna Ochoa Special Education
Sara Quinones Social Studies Patrick McGuire Social Studies Jo-Anne Butt Science Kim Stepien Math
        Rebecca VanderVoorn Math Luciel Vizcarra Spanish
Explore
Teacher CLASS Teacher CLASS
Rebecca Hubbs Art Mike Bazan Band
Jim Pesek Orchestra Janel Bach Choir
Brett Dean Band/Music/Multi-Media Eric Hensel Mfg Tech / Tech Lab
Jennifer Lydigsen Band Lessons Elisabeth Mezera Orchestra Lessons
Jennifer Tosello Project Lead the Way Megan Staskal-Bradt Reading Specialist
Kevin Corcoran   Digital Media and PLTW    
Annie Leppin Reading Specialist Dhara Parikh Foreign Language
Mary Clark FACS Luciel Vizcarra Foreign Language
Carolyn Bratzel Foreign Language Megan Zmich Foreign Language
Katie Kerby Foreign Language   Foreign Language
LRC
LRC
Kim VanSickle LRC Director
Physical Education
Teacher CLASS
Irish Whalen Team Leader - PE/Health
Scott Nold Athletic Director/PE
Tom Kohler PE
Joan Manibog PE/Health
Jason Scurte PE/Health
Emily Russell PE/Health
Mike Fields PE
Russ Williams PE
   
Teacher CLASS
Janice Eilken 
B
arb McGregory
ELL
Nicole Bachelor BD
Infinity
Teacher  CLASS
Danielle Dean Team Leader - Language Arts
Yvette Stahl Science
Elizabeth Dolan Social Studies/Math
RISE
Teacher CLASS
Stephanie Casey
D
ani Mosquera
RISE